The rematch between Mexican Mariana Juarez and Japanese Riyo Togo will be one of the main attractions in boxing this upcoming weekend. This fight will take place at the Leon Convention Center in Guanajuato, Mexico on July 13.
Also another female boxing battle is scheduled for Saturday, July 13 between the Argentinian Marcela Eliana Acuña (36-6-1) who will be facing Puerto Rican Melissa Hernandez (18-4-3) for the interim WBO female featherweight title; this 10 round bout will take place at San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina.
Other fights scheduled for this weekend include:
Friday, July 12
Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Promoter: Top Rank
Television: ESPN2
Superbantamweight
Chris Ávalos vs Drian Francisco, 10R
Light Middleweight
Glen Tapia vs Abraham Han, 10R
Super Middleweight
Jesse Hart vs Eddie Hunter, 6 R
Lightweight
Jesús Gutiérrez vs Guillermo Delgadillo, 6
Lightweight
Juan Heraldez vs Randy Fuentes, 6
Lightweight
Erick De León vs Alejandro Ochoa, 4R
Super Featherweight
Pedro Toledo vs Carlos González, 4R
Super Featherweight
Toka Kahn Clary vs Pedro Torres, 4R Debut

Saturday, July 13
San Miguel, Tucumán, Argentina
Promoter: O.R. Promotions
Television: TyC Sports
Featherweight
Marcela Eliana Acuña vs Melissa Hernández, 10R
Interim WBO Female Feathweight Title
Featherweight
Cecilia Sofía Mena vs TBA, 4R
Lightweight
Cristian R. Coria vs Jorge S. Fredes, 6R
Super Bantamweight
José López vs Jorge Espíndola, 4R
Superflyweight
Guadalupe Maldonado vs Vanesa Taborda, 4R

Saturday, July 13
Leon, Guanajuato, Mexico
Television: Televisa
Mariana Juarez vs Riyo Togo 10R
WBC International Female Super Flyweight Title

Saturday, July 13
Dresden, Sachsen, Germany
Promoter: ULF Steinforth
Television: Germany Sat 1
Super Middleweight
Robert Stieglitz vs Yuzo Kiyota 12R
WBO Super Middleweight Title
Middleweight
Lukas Konecny vs Moez Fhima 12R
WBO European Middleweight Title
Middleweight
Christina Hammer vs Mickaela Lauren 10R
WBO female Middleweight Title
Light Heavyweight
Robin Krasniqi vs Tomas Adamek 6R
Heavyweight
Michael Wallisch vs Alexander Kahl

Saturday, July 13
Craven Park Stadium, Hull, Yorkshire, Gran Bretaña
Promoter: Matchroom Boxing
Television: UK SKY
Lightweight
Tommy Coyle vs Derry Mathews, 12R
Lightweight
Curtis Woodhouse vs Joe Elfidh, 6R
Lightweight
Joel Haigh vs TBA, 4R
Featherweight
Viorel Simion vs Lee Selby, 12R
Super Middleweight
Rocky Fielding vs Youssouf Doumbia, 10R
Welterweight
Kell Brook vs Carson Jones, 10R
Bantamweight
Luke Campbell vs Andrew Harris, 6R DEBUT
Middleweight
Anthony Ogogo vs Gary Boulden, 6R
Middleweight
John Ryder vs Guzmán Castillo, 6R
Light Welterweight
Zak Collins vs Ross Payne, 4R